ambestsmal

Members

 

Municipalities

Abbeville
Adamsville
Alabaster
Albertville
Aliceville
Allgood Altoona
Andalusia
Anniston DBA The Victoria
Arab
Argo
Ariton
Arley/Arley Water Authority Ashford
Ashland
Ashville
Athens
Atmore Attalla
Auburn
Autaugaville
Babbie
Baileyton
Baker Hill
Banks
Bay Minette
Bayou LaBatre
Beatrice
Beaverton
Belk
Benton
Berry
Bessemer
Black
Blountsville
Blue Springs
Boaz
Boligee
Brantley
Brent
Bridgeport
Brilliant
Brookside
Brookwood
Brundidge
Butler
Calera
Camden
Camp Hill
Carbon Hill
Carrollton
Castleberry
Cedar Bluff
Center Point
Centre
Centreville
Chatom
Cherokee
Chickasaw
Childersburg
Citronelle
Clanton
Clay
Clayhatchee
Clayton
Cleveland
Clio
Coaling
Coffee Springs
Coffeeville
Coker
Collinsville
Colony
Columbia
Coosada
Cordova
Cottonwood
County Line
Courtland Cowarts
Crossville
Cuba
Dadeville
Daleville
Daphne
Dauphin Island
Deatsville
Demopolis
Detroit
Dodge City
Dora
Dothan
Double Springs
Douglas
Dozier
Dutton
East Brewton
Eclectic
Elba
Elberta
Eldridge
Elkmont
Elmore
Emelle
Enterprise
Epes
Eufaula
Eutaw
Eva
Excel
Fairfield
Fairview
Falkville
Faunsdale
Fayette
Five Points
Florala
Foley
Fort Deposit
Fort Payne
Frisco City
Fulton
Fultondale
Fyffe
Gadsden
Gainsville
Gantt
Garden City
Gardendale
Gaylesville
Geiger
Geneva
Georgiana
Geraldine
Gilbertown & Choctaw Couty Heritage Group Inc.
Glen Allen
Glencoe
Glenwood
Goldville
Goodwater
Gordo
Gordon
Grant
Greensboro
Greenville
Grove Hill
Guin
Gulf Shores
Guntersville
Gurley
Hackleburg
Haleyville
Hamilton
Hammondville
Hanceville
Harpersville
Hartford
Hartselle
Hayneville
Headland
Heath
Heflin
Helena
Henagar
Highland Lake
Hobson City
Hodges
Hokes Bluff
Holly Pond
Hollywood
Hurtsburo
HyTop
Ider
Indian Springs Village
Jackson
Jackson's Gap
Jacksonville
Jasper
Jemison
Kansas
Kellyton
Kennedy
Killen
Kimberly
Kinston
LaFayette
Lake-View
Langston
Leesburg
Leighton
Level Plains
Lexington
Lincoln
Lindon
Lineville
Lipscomb
Lisman
Livingston & Utilities Board
Loachapoka
Lockhart
Locust Fork
Lousiville
Lowndesboro
Loxley
Luverne
Lynn
Madison
Madrid
Magnolia Springs
Malvern
Maplesville
Margaret
Marion
Maytown
McKenzie
Mentone
Midfield
Midway
Millbrook
Millport
Millry
Monroeville
Montevallo
Moody
Mooresville
Morris
Moulton & Water & Sewer Board
Moundville
Mount Vernon
Mulga
Munford
Muscle Shoals
Myrtlewood
Napier Field
Natural Bridge
Nauvoo
Nectar
Needham
New Brockton
New Hope
Newbern
Newton
Northport
Oak Grove
Oak Hill
Oakman
Odenville/Branchville
Ohatchee
Oneonta
Opelika
Opp
Orange Beach
Orrville
Owens Cross Roads
Oxford
Ozark
Paint Rock
Parrish
Pell City
Pennington
Perdido Beach
Phil Campbell
Pickensville
Piedmont
Pike Road Pinckard
Pine Apple
Pine Hill
Pinson
Pisgah
Pleasant Grove
Pleasant Groves
Pollard
Powell
Prattville
Priceville
Prichard
Providence
Rainbow City
Rainsville
Red Bay
Red Level
Reece City
Reform
Rehobeth
Repton
River Falls
Riverside
Riverview
Roanoke
Robertsdale
Rockford
Rogersville
Russellville
Rutledge
Saint Florian
Samson
Sand Rock
Sanford
Saraland
Satsuma
Scottsboro/Scottsboro Goose Pond
Section
Selma
Semmes
Sheffield
Shiloh
Shorter
Silas
Silverhill
Sipsey
Skyline
Slocomb
Smiths Station
Snead
Somerville
South Vinemont
Southside
Spanish Fort
Springville
Stevenson
Sulligent Sumiton
Summerdale
Susan Moore
Sweet Water
Sylacauga
Sylvan Springs
Sylvania
Talladega Springs
Tallassee
Tarrant City
Taylor
Thomaston
Thomasville
Thorsby
Town Creek
Toxey
Trafford
Triana
Trinity
Troy
Trussville
Tuscaloosa
Tuscumbia
Tuskegee
Twin
Union
Union Grove
Union Springs
Uniontown
Valley
Valley Grande
Valley Head
Vance
Vernon
Vina
Vredenburgh
Wadley
Warrior
Waterloo
Waverly
Weaver Webb & Webb Volunteer Fire Department
Wedowee
West Blocton
West Jefferson
West Point
Westover
Wetumpka
Wilsonville
Wilton & Wilton Water & Gas
Winfield
Woodland
Woodstock
Woodville
YMCA Public Parks & Recrection /City of Greenville
York

 

 

 

Utilities and Associations

Alabama Health Services
Alabama League of Municipalities
Alabama Tombigbee Regional Commission
Alabaster Water Board
Albertville and Boaz Recycling and Solid Waste Disposal
Albertville Utilities
Aliceville Waterworks & Sewer Board
Andalusia Board Of Education
Andalusia Utilities Board
Anniston Public Library
Anniston Water Board
Asbury Water Authority 
Ashland, Goodwater & Lineville Waste Authority
Attalla Water Works Board
Auburn Water Board
Bayou LaBatre Utilities
Bear Creek Development Authority
Belle Fontaine Improvement District
Bessemer Electric & Water Service
Bessemer Public Library
Birmingham-Jefferson County Transit Authority
Black Warrior Solid Waste Authority
Blackbelt Energy
Blount County Oneonta Agri-Business Center
Blountsville Utilities
Boaz Gas Board
Boaz Water & Sewer Board
Brewton Natural Gas
Bridgeport Utility Board
Carbon Hill Utility Board
Cedar Bluff Utility
Central Alabama Regional Planning Commission
Centre Waterworks and Sewer Board
Chatom Utility
Cherokee Waterworks & Gas Board
Childersburg Waterworks, Sewer & Gas
Chilton County Solid Waste Authority
Citronelle Historical Preservation Society
Clarke-Mobile County Gas District
Clayton Water & Sewer
Community Life Institute
Cooperative District for Northeast Alabama Gas
Coosa Valley Water Supply District
Country Crossing - Cooperative District
Country Crossing - Improvement District
Crossville Waterworks Board
Cullman Utilities
Cullman-Jefferson County Gas District
Daleville City Board of Education
Daphne Utilities
Dauphin Island Water & Sewer
Deatsville VFD Inc.
Dekalb-Cherokee Counties Gas District
Dora Water & Gas Board
East Alabama Regional Planning & Development Commission
East Central Alabama Gas District
East Geneva Co. Senior Citizens Committee (Slocomb)
Elmore County Economic Development Authority
Elmore Water and Sewer Authority
Enterprise Rescue Inc.
Eufaula Waterworks Facility Committee Inc.
Fayette Gas Board/Berry Gas Board
Fayette Waterworks Board
Five Star Water District
Florala Water & Sewer Board
Foley Public Facilities Coorperative District
Foley Public Athletic & Sports Facilities Coorperative District
Foley Public Cultural & Entertainment Coorperative District
Foley Utilities
Fort Deposit Waterworks & Sewer Board
Fort Payne Improvement Authority
Fruithurst Fire Department
Fulton Utilities
Fultondale Gas Board
Gadsden Airport Authority
Gainesville Volunteer Fire Department
Geneva Waterworks & Sewer Board
Gilbertown Utility
Goodwater Water & Sewer
Governmental Utility Services/Aliceville
Government Utility Services/Bessemer
Greensboro Utility Board
Greenville Waterworks & Sewer Board
Guin Waterworks & Sewer Board
Gulf Shores Utility Board
Guntersville Electric Board
Guntersville Water & Sewer Board
Haleyville Water & Sewer Board
Hanceville Waterworks
Hartselle Utilities
Heflin Water & Sewer
Helena Utilities
Historic Prattville Redevelopment
Huntsville Transit Authority
Hurtsboro Waterworks and Sewer Board
Industrial Development Authority/Winston County
Jackson Water & Sewer Board
Jacksonville Waterworks, Gas/Sewer
Lamar County Gas District
Leeds Water & Sewer
Magnolia Springs Public Library
Maplesville Waterworks & Gas Board
Marshall County Gas
Mobile Airport Authority
Mobile County Emergency
Montevallo Water & Sewer Board
Montgomery Water & Sewer Board
Muscle Shoals Utilities
New Brockton Water & Sewer Board
Newton Water & Sewer Board
North Alabama Gas District/Lawrence, Colbert
North Baldwin Utilities/Bay Minette Utilities
Northwest Alabama Council of Local Governments
Northwest Alabama Gas District
Oneonta Utilities
Opelika Waterworks Board
Orange Beach Water & Sewer Board
Oxford Waterworks Board
Ozark City Board of Education
Ozark Dale Co, E-911
 
Ozark Dale County Economic Development Corporation
Ozark Utilities
Pennington Utilities
Phenix City Department of Utilities
Phil Campbell Water & Sewer Board
Pickens County Gas
Prattville Solid Waste Authority
Prichard Water
Red Bay Water & Gas
Renaissance Cooperative District
Renaissance Improvement District
Roanoke Utility Board
Rockford Volunteer Fire Department
Russellville Electric Board
Russellville Gas Board
Russellville Water & Sewer Board 
Sardis City Waterworks Board
Satsuma Waterworks & Sewer Board
Scottsboro Electric Power
Scottsboro Sewer & Waterworks Board
Section Dutton Waterworks
Slocomb Water and Sewer
South Alabama Regional Airport/Andalusia Opp Airport
South Alabama Regional Planning Commission
South Alabama Utlities
Southeast Alabama Gas District
Southeast Alabama Regional Planning & Development Commission
Southeast Alabama Solid Waste Disposal Authority Inc.
Spirit of Anniston Main Street Program Inc.
Stevenson Utilities
Storm Water Management Authority
Sylacauga Utilities
Tallassee Industrial Development Board
Tallassee Redevelopment Authority
Tarrant Electric Board
The Industrial Development Board of the City of Troy
Top of Alabama Regional Council of Governments
Transit Management of Mobile Inc. (The Wave)
Transit Management of Montgomery
Tri Community Water System
Troy Board of Education
Troy Industrial Development Board
Trussville Utility Board
Trussville Volunteer Fire Department
Tuscaloosa Parking & Transit Authority
Tuskegee Utility Board
Union Springs Utilities
Upper Bear Creek Water, Sewer & FPA
Valley Head Waterworks Board
Vernon Waterworks and Sewer Board
Vincent Waterworks Board
Washington County Library Board
West Alabama Regional Commission
West Escambia Utilities Inc.
West Pace Village Coorperative District
Wetumpka Waterworks & Sewer Board
Wilcox County Gas
Winfield Waterworks & Sewer Board
Winston Cooperative District